Youth Sports Of Nebraska
Your Subtitle text

Standing Results

                                                                                                                                          
Youth Sports Of Nebraska Yearly  Tournament Standing

Easter Jam Tournament 2013

March Madness III Tournament 2013

Valentines Jam III Tournament 2013


New Years Jam III Tournament 2013

Boys 5th grade division

1. All Stars
2. Panthers
3. Papillion Titans Blue

6th Grade Boys Division

1. YSON Bobcats
2. Millard Wildcats
3. Trailblazers
4. Stallions

7th Grade Boys Division

1. Norris Titans
2. Jr Mavs
3. Millard Wildcats
4. Bennington
5. Green Force
6. Lewis Central

8th Grade Boys Division

1. Omaha Knights
2. Patriots Red
3. Westside Black
4. Patriots Blue

7th grade Girls Division

1. Trailblazers
2. Marian Jr Crusaders
3. St Joe Lady Trojans


New Years Eve Jam II Tournament 2012

Boys 4th Grade Division
1. St.Alberts
2. All Stars
3. Blair
Boys 6th Grade Division
1. YSON Bobcats -Charles
2. YSON Bobcats - Will
3. Sal Blackhawks
4. Trailblazers
Boys 6th/7th Grade Division
1. Glenwood
2. Elkhorn Thunder
3. Papillion
Boys 8th Grade Division
1. Glenwood
2. Grizzlies
3. Tarheels
Girls 8th Grade Division
1. Millard North
2. AMD Tigers
3. Lincoln Storm
4. Millard West

Holiday Jam III Tournament  2012

Boys 3rd Grade Division
1. All Stars
2. Unity Stars
3. Gretna

Boys 6th Grade Gold Division
1. Elkhorn Thunder
2. YSON Bobcats
3. Lewis Central
4. Blair Purple
5. Unity Stars
6. Sioux City Thunder

Boys 6th Grade Silver/Bronze Division
1. All Stars
2. Running Tarheels
3. Trailblazers
4. YSON Bobcats B

7th Grade Boys Division
1. Unity Stars
2. Omaha Wolfs
3. Cornhuskers Shooting Stars
4. Running Tarheels
5. Green Force

7th Grade Girls
1. Trailblazers
2. Norfolk
3. Unity Stars



Turkey Jam III Tournament 2012

Boys 3rd Grade Division
1. All Stars
2. Elkhorn Attack
3. Norfolk

Boys 6th Grade Division
1. Elkhorn Thunder
2. Cedar Rapids 
3. YSON -A
4. YSON- B

Boys 7th Grade Division
1. Cornhuskers Shooting Stars
2. Orange Force
3. Cedar Rapids
4. Omaha Bears

Girls 5th Grade Division
1. KC Ladyballers
2. Elkhorn Elite
3. Nebraska City

Girls 7/8th Grade Division
1. Elkhorn Elite
2. Norfolk
3. Life Gate
4. KC Ladyballers
5. Lincoln Katz
6. Waverly


SUMMER JAM TOURNAMENT
JUNE 22-24TH 2012


Boys 9/10th Division     

1st Place -  Unity Stars
2nd Place- Team Nebraska
3rd Place- Omaha Kings
4th Place- OBK

Girls 5/6th Division

1st Place- Elkhorn Attack
2nd Place- Jr. Huskies
3rd  Place- Legacy
4th Place- Bobcats


Girls 7/8th Division

1st Place- Unity Stars
2nd Place- Legacy
3rd Place- Papillion
4th Place- KC Ladyballers




Summer Jam III Tournament
June 8-10th


8/9th Grade Division

1st Place  South Dakota Gauchos
2nd Place KC Jayhawks
3rd Place Blackforce
4th Place KC Jayhawks 7th
5th SAL Blackhawks

Memorial Day Weekend Jam Tournament
May 25-27th 2012

11/12 th Grade Division        

1st Place Nodaway Valley
2nd Place Sal Blackhawks Red
3rd Place SAL Blackhawks Black
4th Place Omaha Ball Kings


5th Grade Bobcat Games     

Bobcat Blue 2-0  Vs. Bobcat White 0-2
                                                                                  

5th Grade All-Star Tournament
April 28th 2012



All -Star Team North 1st Place  Coach Theo Peters
All-Star Team West   2nd Place Coach Randy Skierka 
All-Star Team South  3rd Place  Coach Jamol Harris 
All- Star Team East   4th Place  Coach William Grixby
 
 
Skill Challenge Winners :  Nick Langfeldt  & Robert Peters



Youth Sports Of Nebraska 2012 ~  Tournament Standing

Spring Jam Tournament
April 13-15th 2012

4th Grade Boys Division

1st Team Nebraska
2nd Unity Stars
3rd Boys Club
4th YSON Bobcats

5th Grade Boys Division

1st Elkhorn Thunder
2nd Unity Stars
3rd YSON Bobcats
4th Gold Force

6th Grade Boys Division

1st Unity Stars
2nd T-birds
3rd Omaha Kings
4th Omaha Jackals

9th Grade Boys Division

1st KC Heat
2nd Running Tarheels
3rd Omaha Thunder
4th SD Wizards


10/11th Grade Boys Division

1st Blackburn Baller
2nd Iowa Phenom
3rd Unity Stars
4th OBK






2 Annual March Madness Tournament
March 10-11th 2012

4th Grade Boys Division
1st Panthers

2nd JCC Lions
3rd YSON Bobcats
4th Patriots Red
 
 

 5th Grade Boys Division
1st Sgt. Bluffs Warriors 2nd YSON Bobcats 3rd Des Monies Bulls 4. Jr. Titans 5. Yutan Chieftains 6. Patriots Red

8th Grade Boys
1st Millard Mavericks
2nd Millard Wildcats
3rd Blackhawks
4th Purple Force White


4th Grade Girls


1st Papillion Monrachs
2nd CB Titans
3rd Papillion Titans
4th Screaming eagles


Valentines Jam Tournament
Feb.10-12th 2012
2nd Annual Valentines Weekend Jam Tournament Feb.10-12th 2012

Boys Division

4th Grade Boys:
  
1. JCC
                                                                        2. Treynor Cardinals                                                      
3. Tigers
                  4. YSON Bobcats

5th Grade Boys:
  1. Iowa Barnstormers
 

2. YSON Bobcats
                                                               3. Iowa Knights                                                                
 4. Gretna

6th Grade Boys: All-Star Divisio
                                                                1. Cornhuskers                                                                 
2. Fighting Elk
                                                                 3. Norris Tigers                                                                    

 
 4. Missouri Valley

6th Grade Boys: Ballers Division
  
1. Blue Demons
2. JCC
                 3. Omaha Jackals
4. YSON 

7th Grade Boys:
                                                                     
 1. Iowa Barnstormers
2. SF Jayhawks
                                                                3. JCC                                                                                    
4. Omaha Jackals

                                                           8th Grade Boys:
 
                                                            
 1. Grand Island Magic
2. OU Titans
3. Westside
4. JCC

Girls Divisions
 


6th Grade Girls:
                                                            1. Lady Cats                                                                          
2. Papillion Titans
 3. Gretna
4. JCC

8th Grade Girls:
                                                                 1. SD Fierre
 
                                                         
2. SJS Eagles
3. 
 
Ambassadors  
4. Papillion Monrachs


New Year Jam Tournament
Jan. 20-22nd 2012

5th Grade Boys
1st Iowa Barnstormers
2nd YSON Bobcats
3rd Grand Island  Islanders
4th Plattsmouth

8th Grade Boys
1st Unity Stars
2nd Papillion Titans
3rd Gretna Dragons
4th Elkhorn Thunder

5/6th Grade girls
1st Elkhorn Elite
2nd Wahoops
3rd MN Mustangs
4th Logan View

6/7th Grade girls
1st Lady Cats
2nd Millard Patriots
3rd Royal Force
4th Gretna Dragons

7th Grade girls
1st SSC
2nd Iowa Fury
3rd Gretna Dragons
4th Lincoln Katz

8th Grade girls
1st Papillion Titans
2nd Gretna Dragons
3rd Papillion Monrachs
4th West Point Cadets




New Year Eve Jam Tournament 
Dec.29-31st 2011
Nebraska Elite Sports Complex 


2nd Grade Boys
1st. Kappa Eagles
2nd. Ymca Flames
3. All Stars

4th Grade Boys
1st. T-birds
2nd. JCC
3. All Stars
4. Wolves

6/7th Grade Boys
1st. T-Birds
2nd. Omaha Kings White
3. Papillion Titans
4. Wolves

8th Grade Boys
1st. Grand Island Magic
2nd. Elite Thunder
3. OU Titans
4. JCC

6/7 Grade Girls
1st. HK Storm
2nd. Papillion Titans
3. Elkhorn
4. St. Joseph

8th Grade Girls
1st. St. Joseph
2nd. Gretna Lady Dragons
3. Skutt Black
4. Papillion Titans  

Holiday Jam Tournament
Dec.9-11th 2011
Nebraska Elite Sports Complex, St. Martha's Church & AV Sorensen Community Center

3rd Grade boys
1st Pete Force Red
2nd Elkhorn Attack Blue
3rd Kappa A
4th Kappa B

5th Grade Boys Competitive
1st South Dakota Swarm
2nd Pete Force Blue
3rd Iowa Barnstormers
4th Bobcats


5th Grade Boys Recreation
1st Panthers
2nd Pete Force
3rd Yson Bobcats
4th Papillion Titans

7/8th Grade Boys
1st OU Titans
2nd SD SF Dominators
3rd Purple Force 2
4th Omaha Jackals

8th Grade Girls
1st Sioux City Blast
2nd Gretna Lady Dragons
3rd Grand Island Lightning
4th CW Tarheels



Turkey Jam Tournament
Nov.19-20th  2011
Nebraska Elite Sports Complex & St. Martha's Church

5th Grade Boys
1st Elkhorn Elite
2nd Running Tarheels
3rd YSON Bobcats

6th Grade Boys
1st Grizzles Orange
2nd Westside
3rd Lincoln Shooting Stars

8th Grade Boys
1st Omaha Thunder
2nd Unity Stars
3rd OU Titans

6/7th Grade Girls
1st Royal Force
2nd Wavely Vikings
3rd Mo Valley

Peru State Tournament
July 29-31st 2011
Peru, Nebraska

5/6th Grade Boys
1st Lincoln Katz
2nd CW
3rd Auburn Bulldogs


5/6th Grade Girls
1st Lincoln Storm
2nd Fall City
3rd Neb City Purple


7/8th Grade Girls
1st KC Lady ballers 8th
2nd Lincoln Katz 8th


8/9th Grade Boys
1st CW
2nd Lincoln Katz


Summer Jam Tournament
June 11th 2011
St. Martha's Church



Basketball Division
8th Grade boys


1. Tarheels
2. Jackals
3. Omaha Thunder
4. Mavericks

1ST PLACE  OMAHA THUNDER                                      2ND PLACE MAVERICKS

                            



Memorial Weekend Tournament
May 28th 2011
St. Martha's Church



BASKETBALL DIVISION

8TH Grade Boys

American Division

1. Tarheels
2. Mavericks
3. South Dakota Wizards
4. Bellevue T-Birds


1st Place  South Dakota Wizards                                                2nd Place Bellevue T-Birds

                                 


May Shootout Tournament
May 6th-7th 2011
The Kroc Center




Basketball Divisions

8th Grade Boys

American Division                                    Ballers Division                           
1.  Maverick All-Stars (A)                      4.Slashers                    
2.   Jackals                                                5. Tarheels                                        3.   Bellevue T-Birds                                6. Mavericks All-Stars (B)


Girls Divisons

4/5th Grade Girls

1. Hoopla 4th                                              2. YSON Lady Bobcats
3. Legacy                                                     4. Hoopla 5th

1st Place  Hoopla 5th Grade                      2nd Place Hoopla 4th Grade

6th Grade Girls

1. Legacy                                                           2. Papillion Pride
3. Hoopla                                                           4. Lincoln Katz

1st Place Hoopla                                          2nd Place Lincoln Katz

7/8th Grade Girls

7th Grade Girls                                                 8th Grade Girls

1.  Sioux City Blast                                           4. Hoopla
2. Hoopla                                                           5. Legacy
3. CW                                                                 6. Lincoln Katz


1ST Place Lincoln Katz                       2nd Place Hoopla 7th Grade



Spring Jam Tournament
April 8-10th 2011
Omaha South High School & St. Martha's Church




BASKETBALL DIVISION


3rd Grade Boys
1. Canistota Hawks                 3. YSON Bobcats
2. All- Stars                              4. Treynor Cardinals



1st Place  Canistota Hawks              2nd Place All- Stars

                                 


4th Grade Boys

1. YSON Bobcats                               3. All -Stars
2. Running Tarheels                          4 .Des Monies Bulls


1st place All-Stars                           2nd Place Des Monies Bulls

                            


8th Grade Boys

American Division                              National Division
1.  KC Knights                                  4. OU Titans
2.   Elkhorn Slashers                        5. Running Tarheels
3.   Bellevue T-Birds                        6. Coolers


1st place  Bellevue T-birds               2nd Place Coolers

                    


3rd Place  Elkhorn Slashers


Southeast Nebraska Shootout Tournament
March 5-6th 2011
Peru State College
                               

Basketball Divisions

4/5th Grade Girls

1. Goldforce                                                                  4. Fall City Tigers
2. Auburn Bulldogs                                                       5. Neb City RWB
3. Neb City Purple                                                        6. Sacred Heart Irish


1ST PLACE FALL CITY                                          2ND PLACE GOLDFORCE

                                          

3RD PLACE  SACRED HEART IRISH



6/7TH Grade Girls

1. Fall City Tigers                                                           4. Neb City Comets
2. Sacred Hearts Irish                                                   5. Sidney
3. CW                                                                                6. Millard West


1ST PLACE Millard West                                    2nd Place Sacred Heart Irish

                              

3RD PLACE NEB CITY COMETS


4th Grade Boys

1. YSON Bobcats                                        3. Sacred Heart Irish
2. Neb City Pioneers                                   4. YSON Bobcat Silver


1st PLACE YSON BOBCATS                                  2ND PLACE SACRED HEART IRISH


                     


5/6th Grade Boys

1. Auburn Bulldogs                                               4. Fall City Tigers
2. Worth Co. Tigers                                               5. Auburn Bulldogs
3. CW                                                                       6. Sacred Heart Irish


1ST PLACE FALL CITY TIGERS                  2ND PLACE CW

                       

3RD PLACE AUBURN BULLDOGS

8th Grade Boys

1. Fall City Tigers                                                  3. Sacred Heart Irish
2. Papillion Jr. Titans                                            4. St. Alberts

1ST PLACE PAPILLION JR. TITANS                       2ND PLACE FALL CITY TIGERS

                


Valentines Weekend Jam Tournament
Feb.11-13th 2011





Basketball Divisions

3rd grade boy
s

1. All- Stars                                                 3. Panthers
2. Kappa Eagles                                          4. Tigers

1st place  Tigers                                                   2nd place All- Star

                               


4th Grade Girls

1. Jr. Monarchs                                             3. Trailblazers
2. Gold Force                                                 4. Screaming Eagles

1st place Jr. Monarchs                                 2nd place Gold Force

                           


4th grade Boys

1. All- Stars                                                     3. YSON Bobcats
2. Storm                                                          4. Mungin Warriors

1st Place All-Stars                                          2nd Place Storm

                   PHOTO NOT AVAILABLE

5th Grade Boys

1. SF Knights                                                    3. Bluejays
2. Elkhorn                                                         4. CW

1st Place SF Knights                                       2nd Place Bluejays

                             


7th Grade boys

1. Grizzlies                                                       3. OU Titans
2. Westside                                                      4. Crush

1st Place Grizzlies                                          2nd Place OU Titans

                          PHOTO NOT AVAILABLE

8th Grade Boys

1. Heat                                                               3. Elkhorn
2. OU Titans                                                       4. Patriots

1st Place Heat                                                  2nd Place Patriots

                            









New Year Jam Tournament  Jan.21-23rd 2011




WE WOULD LIKE TO THANK EVERYONE WHO PLAYED IN OUR TOURANMENT. ALSO CONGRATS TO ALL THE WINNERS AS WELL!!


Basketball Divisions

3rd Grade Boys                                    
1. Jet Force                                               3. Elkhorn Attack Gold
2. Trailblazers                                          4.  Tigers

  
1st Place Tigers                                                                2ND Place Jet Force
                 

4th Grade Boys
1. Neb. City Pioneers                                  3.  YSON Bobcats
2. LC Titans                                               4.  Bennington Badgers

1st Place Lewis Central Titans                  2nd place YSON Bobcats
     


5th Grade Boys
1. Omaha Grizzlies  Black                           3. LC Titans
2. Orange Force                                            4. Kappa Eagles

1st Place Orange Force                              2nd Place Omaha Grizzlies
            



6/7th Grade Boys
1. Sgt. Bluffs Warriors                               3. JCC Mustangs
2. LC Titans                                               4. Jr.Mustanga        

1st place Sgt. Bluffs Warriors                   2nd place JCC Mustangs
              



4th Grade Girls
1. Jr. Monarchs                                           3. Bennington Badgers
2. Elkhorn Elite Black                               4. Nebraska Heat

1st Place Jr. Monarchs                                        2nd Place Elkhorn Attack

        


Youth Sports Of Nebraska
Director Jamol Harris
402-813-0541




Website Builder